Menu
Home Page

Lilleshall Primary School

Working Together for Excellence and Enjoyment

Archery

 

 

Telford & Wrekin KS2 Arrows Archery Competition 2022
      
Archery competition using "Arrows" equipment. 
      
MASTER SCORESHEETTEAM RESULTS  
      
SchoolTotal ScoresFinalOverall  
 TargetDistanceTotalPosition 
Apley Wood30117147  
Aqueduct571411983 
Captain Webb 45139184  
Coalbrookdale32123155  
Dawley18105123  
Grange Park651702351 
High Ercall2396119  
Lilleshall611472082 
Millbrook24126150  
Muxton23122145  
Newdale23141164  
Old Park47134181  
Priorslee196483  
Short Wood62113175  
St Lawrence53111164  
Sir Alexander Fleming51143194  
Tibberton61117178  
Wrockwardine Wood34122156  
   0  
   0  

It was good to see you all today. Thank you for your participation. We hope your young people enjoyed the activities. Please find attached the scores from today’s event.

 

Congratulations to Grange Park who won the overall competition and to Lilleshall and Aqueduct who finished second and third respectively.

 

Many thanks

Frankie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16th January 2019

Thank you for your attendance at yesterday’s Arrows Archery competition at Wrekin College. Thanks also to Wrekin College for hosting and Charlton Schools for providing fantastic young leaders.

 

The results are listed below:

 

Archery Competition Results

School

Total Score

Position

Aqueduct

265

1

Lilleshall

255

2

Short Wood

254

3

Grange Park

241

4

St George's

228

5

Dothill 1

225

6

High Ercall

255

6

Captain Webb

224

8

Dothill 2

205

9

Wrockwardine Wood

205

9

Old Park

197

11

Dawley

195

12

Redhill

195

12

Windmill

194

14

Sir Alexander Fleming

191

15

St Luke's

189

16

Lawley

162

17

Meadows

156

18

Apley Wood

148

19

Hollinswood

148

19

 

Congratulations to Aqueduct for winning the competition. Aqueduct, Short Wood, Lilleshall and Grange Park now qualify for the Shropshire, Telford & Wrekin School Games in the summer – so please keep practicing!

Top